Test Prep Law School Admission Test: Logical Reasoning, Reading Comprehension, Analytical Reasoning LSAT Test Dumps in PDF

Free Test Prep LSAT Test Real Questions (page: 17)

Exactly five cars ­ Frank's, Marquitta's, Orlando's, Taishah's, and Vinquetta's ­ are washed, each exactly once. The cars are washed one at a time, with each receiving exactly one kind of wash: regular, super, or premium.
The following conditions must apply:

The first car washed does not receive a super wash, though at least one car does. Exactly one car receives a premium wash. The second and third cars washed receive the same kind of wash as each other.
Neither Orlando's nor Taishah's is washed before Vinquetta's.
Marquitta's is washed before Frank's, but after Orlando's. Marquitta's and the car washed immediately before Marquitta's receive regular washes.

If Vinquetta's car does not receive a premium wash, which one of the following must be true?

  1. Orlando's and Vinquetta's cars receive the same kind of wash as each other.
  2. Marquitta' s and Taishah' s cars receive the same kind of wash as each other.
  3. The fourth car washed receives a premium wash.
  4. Orlando's car is washed third.
  5. Marquitta's car is washed fourth.

Answer(s): A

Explanation:

If V doesn't get a premium wash, that places us squarely in Option 1, with V resigned to regular. That means V has the same kind of wash as O, who always gets a regular wash in Option 1. Choice [Orlando's and Vinquetta's cars receive the same] has it right.



Exactly five cars ­ Frank's, Marquitta's, Orlando's, Taishah's, and Vinquetta's ­ are washed, each exactly once.

The cars are washed one at a time, with each receiving exactly one kind of wash: regular, super, or premium.
The following conditions must apply:

The first car washed does not receive a super wash, though at least one car does. Exactly one car receives a premium wash. The second and third cars washed receive the same kind of wash as each other.
Neither Orlando's nor Taishah's is washed before Vinquetta's.
Marquitta's is washed before Frank's, but after Orlando's. Marquitta's and the car washed immediately before Marquitta's receive regular washes.

If the last two cars washed receive the same kind of wash as each other, then which one of the following could be true?

  1. Orlando's car is washed third.
  2. Taishah's car is washed fifth.
  3. Taishah's car is washed before Marquitta's car.
  4. Vinquetta' s car receives a regular wash.
  5. Exactly one car receives a super wash.

Answer(s): B

Explanation:

The stem calls for the same kind of wash for cars 4 and 5. In Option 2, car 4 gets a regular wash and car 5 gets the super, so once again we're firmly in Option 1 territory. This time we're looking for the choice that COULD be true. A quick comparison of the choices to Option 1 yields choice [Taishah's car is washed fifth.]: T could be 4th or 5th.



Exactly five cars ­ Frank's, Marquitta's, Orlando's, Taishah's, and Vinquetta's ­ are washed, each exactly once. The cars are washed one at a time, with each receiving exactly one kind of wash: regular, super, or premium.
The following conditions must apply:

The first car washed does not receive a super wash, though at least one car does. Exactly one car receives a premium wash. The second and third cars washed receive the same kind of wash as each other.
Neither Orlando's nor Taishah's is washed before Vinquetta's.
Marquitta's is washed before Frank's, but after Orlando's. Marquitta's and the car washed immediately before Marquitta's receive regular washes.

Which one of the following must be true?

  1. Vinquetta's car receives a premium wash.
  2. Exactly two cars receive a super wash.
  3. The fifth car washed receives a super wash.
  4. The fourth car washed receives a super wash.
  5. The second car washed receives a regular wash.

Answer(s): E

Explanation:

No new information, and we're looking for something that must be true. A quick glance should be all that's necessary to evaluate each choice.



Exactly five cars ­ Frank's, Marquitta's, Orlando's, Taishah's, and Vinquetta's ­ are washed, each exactly once. The cars are washed one at a time, with each receiving exactly one kind of wash: regular, super, or premium. The following conditions must apply:

The first car washed does not receive a super wash, though at least one car does. Exactly one car receives a premium wash. The second and third cars washed receive the same kind of wash as each other.
Neither Orlando's nor Taishah's is washed before Vinquetta's.
Marquitta's is washed before Frank's, but after Orlando's. Marquitta's and the car washed immediately before Marquitta's receive regular washes

Which one of the following is a complete and accurate list of the cars that must receive a regular wash?

  1. Frank's, Marquitta's
  2. Marquitta's, Orlando's
  3. Marquitta's, Orlando's, Taishah's
  4. Marquitta's, Taishah's
  5. Marquitta's, Vinquetta's

Answer(s): B

Explanation:

M's a wash here (pun intended), since M's car always gets a regular job (Rule 6) and M appears in every choice. In Option 1, V gets regular or premium, and of course we've already seen V in other questions sporting a premium wash, so V can't be part of the right answer. T and F's washes are also pretty wide open in Option 1, so T and F are out too. That narrows it down to B., M and O, and a quick glance confirms that O receives a regular wash in the 2nd time slot in Option 1, and a regular wash in either slots 2 or 3in Option 2.



Exactly five cars ­ Frank's, Marquitta's, Orlando's, Taishah's, and Vinquetta's ­ are washed, each exactly once. The cars are washed one at a time, with each receiving exactly one kind of wash: regular, super, or premium.
The following conditions must apply:

The first car washed does not receive a super wash, though at least one car does. Exactly one car receives a premium wash. The second and third cars washed receive the same kind of wash as each other.
Neither Orlando's nor Taishah's is washed before Vinquetta's.
Marquitta's is washed before Frank's, but after Orlando's. Marquitta's and the car washed immediately before Marquitta's receive regular washes

Suppose that in addition to the original five cars Jabrohn's car is also washed. If all the other conditions hold as given, which one of the following CANNOT be true?

  1. Orlando's car receives a premium wash.
  2. Vinquetta's car receives a super wash.
  3. Four cars receive a regular wash.
  4. Only the second and third cars washed receive a regular wash.
  5. Jabrohn's car is washed after Frank's car.

Answer(s): A

Explanation:

A new question, and a new car to upset our little car-washing universe. The fact that Jabrohn's car can be washed in any of the now six positions means that our options don't really hold anymore, as M can now be either 3, 4, or 5, with the other cars shifted around as well.



Exactly seven toy-truck models ­ F, G, H, J, K, M, and S ­ are assembled on seven assembly lines, exactly one model to a line. The seven lines are arranged side by side and numbered consecutively F through 7. Assignment of models to lines must meet the following conditions:

F is assembled on a lower-numbered line than J.
M is assembled on the line numbered one lower than the line on which G is assembled.
H is assembled on line 1 or else line 7.
S is assembled on line 4.

Which one of the following is an acceptable assignment of toy-track models to lines, in order from line 1 through line 7?

  1. F, J, K, S, H, M, G
  2. F, K, J, S, M, G, H
  3. F, M, K, S, G, J, H
  4. H, K, S, J, M, G, F, J
  5. H, M, G, S, J, F, K

Answer(s): B

Explanation:

Just check each rule against the choices to see how the various choices violate those rules. Rule 1 says that F comes before J, so scan for a choice that has J before F. Choice [H, M, G, S, J, F, K]. has J before F, in violation of Rule 1, so cross off this choice. Scanning for a choice that violates Rule 2, we find choice [F, M, K, S, G, J, H], where M and G are separated by two other lines. Rule 3 is violated by choice [F, J, K, S, H, M, G], which has H in spot 5, not 1 or 7. And Rule 4 is violated by choice [H, K, S, J, M, G, F, J], which has S in 3, not
4. The only choice left standing is [F, K, J, S, M, G, H], which is the correct answer.



Exactly seven toy-truck models ­ F, G, H, J, K, M, and S ­ are assembled on seven assembly lines, exactly one model to a line. The seven lines are arranged side by side and numbered consecutively F through 7. Assignment of models to lines must meet the following conditions:

F is assembled on a lower-numbered line than J.
M is assembled on the line numbered one lower than the line on which G is assembled.
H is assembled on line 1 or else line 7.
S is assembled on line 4.

It must be true that the lowest-numbered line on which

  1. F can be assembled is line 2
  2. G can be assembled is line 3
  3. J can be assembled is line 2
  4. K can be assembled is line 3
  5. M can be assembled is line 2

Answer(s): C



Exactly seven toy-truck models ­ F, G, H, J, K, M, and S ­ are assembled on seven assembly lines, exactly one model to a line. The seven lines are arranged side by side and numbered consecutively F through 7. Assignment of models to lines must meet the following conditions:

F is assembled on a lower-numbered line than J.
M is assembled on the line numbered one lower than the line on which G is assembled.
H is assembled on line 1 or else line 7.
S is assembled on line 4.

If K is assembled on line 5, which one of the following is a pair of models that could be assembled, not necessarily in the order given, on lines whose numbers are consecutive to each other?

  1. G, H
  2. G, J
  3. H, J
  4. J, M
  5. M, S

Answer(s): C



Share your comments for Test Prep LSAT Test exam with other users:

D
Desmond
1/5/2023 9:11:00 PM

i just took my oracle exam and let me tell you, this exam dumps was a lifesaver! without them, iam not sure i would have passed. the questions were tricky and the answers were obscure, but the exam dumps had everything i needed. i would recommend to anyone looking to pass their oracle exams with flying colors (and a little bit of cheating) lol.

D
Davidson OZ
9/9/2023 6:37:00 PM

22. if you need to make sure that one computer in your hot-spot network can access the internet without hot-spot authentication, which menu allows you to do this? answer is ip binding and not wall garden. wall garden allows specified websites to be accessed with users authentication to the hotspot

3
381
9/2/2023 4:31:00 PM

is question 1 correct?

L
Laurent
10/6/2023 5:09:00 PM

good content

S
Sniper69
5/9/2022 11:04:00 PM

manged to pass the exam with this exam dumps.

D
Deepak
12/27/2023 2:37:00 AM

good questions

D
dba
9/23/2023 3:10:00 AM

can we please have the latest exam questions?

P
Prasad
9/29/2023 7:27:00 AM

please help with jn0-649 latest dumps

G
GTI9982
7/31/2023 10:15:00 PM

please i need this dump. thanks

E
Elton Riva
12/12/2023 8:20:00 PM

i have to take the aws certified developer - associate dva-c02 in the next few weeks and i wanted to know if the questions on your website are the same as the official exam.

B
Berihun Desalegn Wonde
7/13/2023 11:00:00 AM

all questions are more important

G
gr
7/2/2023 7:03:00 AM

ques 4 answer should be c ie automatically recover from failure

R
RS
7/27/2023 7:17:00 AM

very very useful page

B
Blessious Phiri
8/12/2023 11:47:00 AM

the exams are giving me an eye opener

A
AD
10/22/2023 9:08:00 AM

3rd so far, need to cover more

M
Matt
11/18/2023 2:32:00 AM

aligns with the pecd notes

S
Sri
10/15/2023 4:38:00 PM

question 4: b securityadmin is the correct answer. https://docs.snowflake.com/en/user-guide/security-access-control-overview#access-control-framework

H
H.T.M. D
6/25/2023 2:55:00 PM

kindly please share dumps

S
Satish
11/6/2023 4:27:00 AM

it is very useful, thank you

C
Chinna
7/30/2023 8:37:00 AM

need safe rte dumps

1
1234
6/30/2023 3:40:00 AM

can you upload the cis - cpg dumps

D
Did
1/12/2024 3:01:00 AM

q6 = 1. download odt application 2. create a configuration file (xml) 3. setup.exe /download to download the installation files 4. setup.exe /configure to deploy the application

J
John
10/12/2023 12:30:00 PM

great material

D
Dinesh
8/1/2023 2:26:00 PM

could you please upload sap c_arsor_2302 questions? it will be very much helpful.

L
LBert
6/19/2023 10:23:00 AM

vraag 20c: rsa veilig voor symmtrische cryptografie? antwoord c is toch fout. rsa is voor asymmetrische cryptogafie??

G
g
12/22/2023 1:51:00 PM

so far good

M
Milos
8/4/2023 9:33:00 AM

question 31 has obviously wrong answers. tls and ssl are used to encrypt data at transit, not at rest.

D
Diksha
9/25/2023 2:32:00 AM

pls provide dump for 1z0-1080-23 planning exams

H
H
7/17/2023 4:28:00 AM

could you please upload the exam?

A
Anonymous
9/14/2023 4:47:00 AM

please upload this

N
Naveena
1/13/2024 9:55:00 AM

good material

W
WildWilly
1/19/2024 10:43:00 AM

lets see if this is good stuff...

L
Lavanya
11/2/2023 1:53:00 AM

useful information

M
Moussa
12/12/2023 5:52:00 AM

intéressant

AI Tutor 👋 I’m here to help!