LSAC Law School Admission Test LSAT Dumps in PDF

Free LSAC LSAT Real Questions (page: 17)

Exactly five cars ­ Frank's, Marquitta's, Orlando's, Taishah's, and Vinquetta's ­ are washed, each exactly once. The cars are washed one at a time, with each receiving exactly one kind of wash: regular, super, or premium.
The following conditions must apply:

The first car washed does not receive a super wash, though at least one car does. Exactly one car receives a premium wash. The second and third cars washed receive the same kind of wash as each other.
Neither Orlando's nor Taishah's is washed before Vinquetta's.
Marquitta's is washed before Frank's, but after Orlando's. Marquitta's and the car washed immediately before Marquitta's receive regular washes.

If Vinquetta's car does not receive a premium wash, which one of the following must be true?

  1. Orlando's and Vinquetta's cars receive the same kind of wash as each other.
  2. Marquitta' s and Taishah' s cars receive the same kind of wash as each other.
  3. The fourth car washed receives a premium wash.
  4. Orlando's car is washed third.
  5. Marquitta's car is washed fourth.

Answer(s): A

Explanation:

If V doesn't get a premium wash, that places us squarely in Option 1, with V resigned to regular. That means V has the same kind of wash as O, who always gets a regular wash in Option 1. Choice [Orlando's and Vinquetta's cars receive the same] has it right.



Exactly five cars ­ Frank's, Marquitta's, Orlando's, Taishah's, and Vinquetta's ­ are washed, each exactly once.

The cars are washed one at a time, with each receiving exactly one kind of wash: regular, super, or premium.
The following conditions must apply:

The first car washed does not receive a super wash, though at least one car does. Exactly one car receives a premium wash. The second and third cars washed receive the same kind of wash as each other.
Neither Orlando's nor Taishah's is washed before Vinquetta's.
Marquitta's is washed before Frank's, but after Orlando's. Marquitta's and the car washed immediately before Marquitta's receive regular washes.

If the last two cars washed receive the same kind of wash as each other, then which one of the following could be true?

  1. Orlando's car is washed third.
  2. Taishah's car is washed fifth.
  3. Taishah's car is washed before Marquitta's car.
  4. Vinquetta' s car receives a regular wash.
  5. Exactly one car receives a super wash.

Answer(s): B

Explanation:

The stem calls for the same kind of wash for cars 4 and 5. In Option 2, car 4 gets a regular wash and car 5 gets the super, so once again we're firmly in Option 1 territory. This time we're looking for the choice that COULD be true. A quick comparison of the choices to Option 1 yields choice [Taishah's car is washed fifth.]: T could be 4th or 5th.



Exactly five cars ­ Frank's, Marquitta's, Orlando's, Taishah's, and Vinquetta's ­ are washed, each exactly once. The cars are washed one at a time, with each receiving exactly one kind of wash: regular, super, or premium.
The following conditions must apply:

The first car washed does not receive a super wash, though at least one car does. Exactly one car receives a premium wash. The second and third cars washed receive the same kind of wash as each other.
Neither Orlando's nor Taishah's is washed before Vinquetta's.
Marquitta's is washed before Frank's, but after Orlando's. Marquitta's and the car washed immediately before Marquitta's receive regular washes.

Which one of the following must be true?

  1. Vinquetta's car receives a premium wash.
  2. Exactly two cars receive a super wash.
  3. The fifth car washed receives a super wash.
  4. The fourth car washed receives a super wash.
  5. The second car washed receives a regular wash.

Answer(s): E

Explanation:

No new information, and we're looking for something that must be true. A quick glance should be all that's necessary to evaluate each choice.



Exactly five cars ­ Frank's, Marquitta's, Orlando's, Taishah's, and Vinquetta's ­ are washed, each exactly once. The cars are washed one at a time, with each receiving exactly one kind of wash: regular, super, or premium. The following conditions must apply:

The first car washed does not receive a super wash, though at least one car does. Exactly one car receives a premium wash. The second and third cars washed receive the same kind of wash as each other.
Neither Orlando's nor Taishah's is washed before Vinquetta's.
Marquitta's is washed before Frank's, but after Orlando's. Marquitta's and the car washed immediately before Marquitta's receive regular washes

Which one of the following is a complete and accurate list of the cars that must receive a regular wash?

  1. Frank's, Marquitta's
  2. Marquitta's, Orlando's
  3. Marquitta's, Orlando's, Taishah's
  4. Marquitta's, Taishah's
  5. Marquitta's, Vinquetta's

Answer(s): B

Explanation:

M's a wash here (pun intended), since M's car always gets a regular job (Rule 6) and M appears in every choice. In Option 1, V gets regular or premium, and of course we've already seen V in other questions sporting a premium wash, so V can't be part of the right answer. T and F's washes are also pretty wide open in Option 1, so T and F are out too. That narrows it down to B., M and O, and a quick glance confirms that O receives a regular wash in the 2nd time slot in Option 1, and a regular wash in either slots 2 or 3in Option 2.



Exactly five cars ­ Frank's, Marquitta's, Orlando's, Taishah's, and Vinquetta's ­ are washed, each exactly once. The cars are washed one at a time, with each receiving exactly one kind of wash: regular, super, or premium.
The following conditions must apply:

The first car washed does not receive a super wash, though at least one car does. Exactly one car receives a premium wash. The second and third cars washed receive the same kind of wash as each other.
Neither Orlando's nor Taishah's is washed before Vinquetta's.
Marquitta's is washed before Frank's, but after Orlando's. Marquitta's and the car washed immediately before Marquitta's receive regular washes

Suppose that in addition to the original five cars Jabrohn's car is also washed. If all the other conditions hold as given, which one of the following CANNOT be true?

  1. Orlando's car receives a premium wash.
  2. Vinquetta's car receives a super wash.
  3. Four cars receive a regular wash.
  4. Only the second and third cars washed receive a regular wash.
  5. Jabrohn's car is washed after Frank's car.

Answer(s): A

Explanation:

A new question, and a new car to upset our little car-washing universe. The fact that Jabrohn's car can be washed in any of the now six positions means that our options don't really hold anymore, as M can now be either 3, 4, or 5, with the other cars shifted around as well.



Exactly seven toy-truck models ­ F, G, H, J, K, M, and S ­ are assembled on seven assembly lines, exactly one model to a line. The seven lines are arranged side by side and numbered consecutively F through 7. Assignment of models to lines must meet the following conditions:

F is assembled on a lower-numbered line than J.
M is assembled on the line numbered one lower than the line on which G is assembled.
H is assembled on line 1 or else line 7.
S is assembled on line 4.

Which one of the following is an acceptable assignment of toy-track models to lines, in order from line 1 through line 7?

  1. F, J, K, S, H, M, G
  2. F, K, J, S, M, G, H
  3. F, M, K, S, G, J, H
  4. H, K, S, J, M, G, F, J
  5. H, M, G, S, J, F, K

Answer(s): B

Explanation:

Just check each rule against the choices to see how the various choices violate those rules. Rule 1 says that F comes before J, so scan for a choice that has J before F. Choice [H, M, G, S, J, F, K]. has J before F, in violation of Rule 1, so cross off this choice. Scanning for a choice that violates Rule 2, we find choice [F, M, K, S, G, J, H], where M and G are separated by two other lines. Rule 3 is violated by choice [F, J, K, S, H, M, G], which has H in spot 5, not 1 or 7. And Rule 4 is violated by choice [H, K, S, J, M, G, F, J], which has S in 3, not
4. The only choice left standing is [F, K, J, S, M, G, H], which is the correct answer.



Exactly seven toy-truck models ­ F, G, H, J, K, M, and S ­ are assembled on seven assembly lines, exactly one model to a line. The seven lines are arranged side by side and numbered consecutively F through 7. Assignment of models to lines must meet the following conditions:

F is assembled on a lower-numbered line than J.
M is assembled on the line numbered one lower than the line on which G is assembled.
H is assembled on line 1 or else line 7.
S is assembled on line 4.

It must be true that the lowest-numbered line on which

  1. F can be assembled is line 2
  2. G can be assembled is line 3
  3. J can be assembled is line 2
  4. K can be assembled is line 3
  5. M can be assembled is line 2

Answer(s): C



Exactly seven toy-truck models ­ F, G, H, J, K, M, and S ­ are assembled on seven assembly lines, exactly one model to a line. The seven lines are arranged side by side and numbered consecutively F through 7. Assignment of models to lines must meet the following conditions:

F is assembled on a lower-numbered line than J.
M is assembled on the line numbered one lower than the line on which G is assembled.
H is assembled on line 1 or else line 7.
S is assembled on line 4.

If K is assembled on line 5, which one of the following is a pair of models that could be assembled, not necessarily in the order given, on lines whose numbers are consecutive to each other?

  1. G, H
  2. G, J
  3. H, J
  4. J, M
  5. M, S

Answer(s): C



Share your comments for LSAC LSAT exam with other users:

T
Tracy
10/24/2023 6:28:00 AM

i mastered my skills and aced the comptia 220-1102 exam with a score of 920/1000. i give the credit to for my success.

J
James
8/17/2023 4:33:00 PM

real questions

A
Aderonke
10/23/2023 1:07:00 PM

very helpful assessments

S
Simmi
8/24/2023 7:25:00 AM

hi there, i would like to get dumps for this exam

J
johnson
10/24/2023 5:47:00 AM

i studied for the microsoft azure az-204 exam through it has 100% real questions available for practice along with various mock tests. i scored 900/1000.

M
Manas
9/9/2023 1:48:00 AM

please upload 1z0-1072-23 exam dups

S
SB
9/12/2023 5:15:00 AM

i was hoping if you could please share the pdf as i’m currently preparing to give the exam.

J
Jagjit
8/26/2023 5:01:00 PM

i am looking for oracle 1z0-116 exam

S
S Mallik
11/27/2023 12:32:00 AM

where we can get the answer to the questions

P
PiPi Li
12/12/2023 8:32:00 PM

nice questions

D
Dan
8/10/2023 4:19:00 PM

question 129 is completely wrong.

G
gayathiri
7/6/2023 12:10:00 AM

i need dump

D
Deb
8/15/2023 8:28:00 PM

love the site.

M
Michelle
6/23/2023 4:08:00 AM

can you please upload it back?

A
Ajay
10/3/2023 12:17:00 PM

could you please re-upload this exam? thanks a lot!

H
him
9/30/2023 2:38:00 AM

great about shared quiz

S
San
11/14/2023 12:46:00 AM

goood helping

W
Wang
6/9/2022 10:05:00 PM

pay attention to questions. they are very tricky. i waould say about 80 to 85% of the questions are in this exam dump.

M
Mary
5/16/2023 4:50:00 AM

wish you would allow more free questions

T
thomas
9/12/2023 4:28:00 AM

great simulation

S
Sandhya
12/9/2023 12:57:00 AM

very g inood

A
Agathenta
12/16/2023 1:36:00 PM

q35 should be a

M
MD. SAIFUL ISLAM
6/22/2023 5:21:00 AM

sap c_ts450_2021

S
Satya
7/24/2023 3:18:00 AM

nice questions

S
sk
5/13/2023 2:10:00 AM

ecellent materil for unserstanding

G
Gerard
6/29/2023 11:14:00 AM

good so far

L
Limbo
10/9/2023 3:08:00 AM

this is way too informative

T
Tejasree
8/26/2023 1:46:00 AM

very helpfull

Y
Yolostar Again
10/12/2023 3:02:00 PM

q.189 - answers are incorrect.

S
Shikha Bakra
9/10/2023 5:16:00 PM

awesome job in getting these questions

K
Kevin
10/20/2023 2:01:00 AM

i cant find aws certified practitioner clf-c01 exam in aws website but i found aws certified practitioner clf-c02 exam. can everyone please verify the difference between the two clf-c01 and clf-c02? thank you

D
D Mario
6/19/2023 10:38:00 PM

grazie mille. i got a satisfactory mark in my exam test today because of this exam dumps. sorry for my english.

B
Bharat Kumar Saraf
10/31/2023 4:36:00 AM

some of the answers are incorrect. need to be reviewed.

J
JP
7/13/2023 12:21:00 PM

so far so good

AI Tutor 👋 I’m here to help!