Exactly five cars Frank's, Marquitta's, Orlando's, Taishah's, and Vinquetta's are washed, each exactly once. The cars are washed one at a time, with each receiving exactly one kind of wash: regular, super, or premium.The following conditions must apply:The first car washed does not receive a super wash, though at least one car does. Exactly one car receives a premium wash. The second and third cars washed receive the same kind of wash as each other.Neither Orlando's nor Taishah's is washed before Vinquetta's.Marquitta's is washed before Frank's, but after Orlando's. Marquitta's and the car washed immediately before Marquitta's receive regular washes.If Vinquetta's car does not receive a premium wash, which one of the following must be true?
Answer(s): A
If V doesn't get a premium wash, that places us squarely in Option 1, with V resigned to regular. That means V has the same kind of wash as O, who always gets a regular wash in Option 1. Choice [Orlando's and Vinquetta's cars receive the same] has it right.
Exactly five cars Frank's, Marquitta's, Orlando's, Taishah's, and Vinquetta's are washed, each exactly once.The cars are washed one at a time, with each receiving exactly one kind of wash: regular, super, or premium.The following conditions must apply:The first car washed does not receive a super wash, though at least one car does. Exactly one car receives a premium wash. The second and third cars washed receive the same kind of wash as each other.Neither Orlando's nor Taishah's is washed before Vinquetta's.Marquitta's is washed before Frank's, but after Orlando's. Marquitta's and the car washed immediately before Marquitta's receive regular washes.If the last two cars washed receive the same kind of wash as each other, then which one of the following could be true?
Answer(s): B
The stem calls for the same kind of wash for cars 4 and 5. In Option 2, car 4 gets a regular wash and car 5 gets the super, so once again we're firmly in Option 1 territory. This time we're looking for the choice that COULD be true. A quick comparison of the choices to Option 1 yields choice [Taishah's car is washed fifth.]: T could be 4th or 5th.
Exactly five cars Frank's, Marquitta's, Orlando's, Taishah's, and Vinquetta's are washed, each exactly once. The cars are washed one at a time, with each receiving exactly one kind of wash: regular, super, or premium.The following conditions must apply:The first car washed does not receive a super wash, though at least one car does. Exactly one car receives a premium wash. The second and third cars washed receive the same kind of wash as each other.Neither Orlando's nor Taishah's is washed before Vinquetta's.Marquitta's is washed before Frank's, but after Orlando's. Marquitta's and the car washed immediately before Marquitta's receive regular washes.Which one of the following must be true?
Answer(s): E
No new information, and we're looking for something that must be true. A quick glance should be all that's necessary to evaluate each choice.
Exactly five cars Frank's, Marquitta's, Orlando's, Taishah's, and Vinquetta's are washed, each exactly once. The cars are washed one at a time, with each receiving exactly one kind of wash: regular, super, or premium. The following conditions must apply:The first car washed does not receive a super wash, though at least one car does. Exactly one car receives a premium wash. The second and third cars washed receive the same kind of wash as each other.Neither Orlando's nor Taishah's is washed before Vinquetta's.Marquitta's is washed before Frank's, but after Orlando's. Marquitta's and the car washed immediately before Marquitta's receive regular washesWhich one of the following is a complete and accurate list of the cars that must receive a regular wash?
M's a wash here (pun intended), since M's car always gets a regular job (Rule 6) and M appears in every choice. In Option 1, V gets regular or premium, and of course we've already seen V in other questions sporting a premium wash, so V can't be part of the right answer. T and F's washes are also pretty wide open in Option 1, so T and F are out too. That narrows it down to B., M and O, and a quick glance confirms that O receives a regular wash in the 2nd time slot in Option 1, and a regular wash in either slots 2 or 3in Option 2.
Exactly five cars Frank's, Marquitta's, Orlando's, Taishah's, and Vinquetta's are washed, each exactly once. The cars are washed one at a time, with each receiving exactly one kind of wash: regular, super, or premium.The following conditions must apply:The first car washed does not receive a super wash, though at least one car does. Exactly one car receives a premium wash. The second and third cars washed receive the same kind of wash as each other.Neither Orlando's nor Taishah's is washed before Vinquetta's.Marquitta's is washed before Frank's, but after Orlando's. Marquitta's and the car washed immediately before Marquitta's receive regular washesSuppose that in addition to the original five cars Jabrohn's car is also washed. If all the other conditions hold as given, which one of the following CANNOT be true?
A new question, and a new car to upset our little car-washing universe. The fact that Jabrohn's car can be washed in any of the now six positions means that our options don't really hold anymore, as M can now be either 3, 4, or 5, with the other cars shifted around as well.
Exactly seven toy-truck models F, G, H, J, K, M, and S are assembled on seven assembly lines, exactly one model to a line. The seven lines are arranged side by side and numbered consecutively F through 7. Assignment of models to lines must meet the following conditions:F is assembled on a lower-numbered line than J.M is assembled on the line numbered one lower than the line on which G is assembled.H is assembled on line 1 or else line 7.S is assembled on line 4.Which one of the following is an acceptable assignment of toy-track models to lines, in order from line 1 through line 7?
Just check each rule against the choices to see how the various choices violate those rules. Rule 1 says that F comes before J, so scan for a choice that has J before F. Choice [H, M, G, S, J, F, K]. has J before F, in violation of Rule 1, so cross off this choice. Scanning for a choice that violates Rule 2, we find choice [F, M, K, S, G, J, H], where M and G are separated by two other lines. Rule 3 is violated by choice [F, J, K, S, H, M, G], which has H in spot 5, not 1 or 7. And Rule 4 is violated by choice [H, K, S, J, M, G, F, J], which has S in 3, not4. The only choice left standing is [F, K, J, S, M, G, H], which is the correct answer.
Exactly seven toy-truck models F, G, H, J, K, M, and S are assembled on seven assembly lines, exactly one model to a line. The seven lines are arranged side by side and numbered consecutively F through 7. Assignment of models to lines must meet the following conditions:F is assembled on a lower-numbered line than J.M is assembled on the line numbered one lower than the line on which G is assembled.H is assembled on line 1 or else line 7.S is assembled on line 4.It must be true that the lowest-numbered line on which
Answer(s): C
Exactly seven toy-truck models F, G, H, J, K, M, and S are assembled on seven assembly lines, exactly one model to a line. The seven lines are arranged side by side and numbered consecutively F through 7. Assignment of models to lines must meet the following conditions:F is assembled on a lower-numbered line than J.M is assembled on the line numbered one lower than the line on which G is assembled.H is assembled on line 1 or else line 7.S is assembled on line 4.If K is assembled on line 5, which one of the following is a pair of models that could be assembled, not necessarily in the order given, on lines whose numbers are consecutive to each other?
Share your comments for LSAC LSAT SECTION 1: LOGICAL REASONING exam with other users:
passed today.40% questions were new.litwere case study,lots of new questions on afd,ratelimit,tm,lb,app gatway.got 2 set series of questions which are not present here.questions on azure cyclecloud, no.of vnet/vms required for implimentation,blueprints assignment/management group etc
practice test
want the dumps for emc content management server programming(cmsp)
brilliant and helpful
q75. azure files is pass
very helpful
thank you for these questions. it helped a lot.
how do i get the h12-724 dumps
nice data dumps
answers are correct
good explanation
hi team just want to know if there is any update version of the exam 350-401
helpful on 2017 scrum guide
planning to attempt for the exam.
pleaseee upload
thanks ly so i have information cia
hello team, i need sap qm dumps for practice
it’s good but not senatios based
q.119 - the correct answer is b - they are not captured in an update set as theyre data.
good matter
please upload c_sacp_2308
please upload the dump. thanks very much !!
good questions
hi, could you please update the latest dump version
this question is keep repeat : you are developing a sales application that will contain several azure cloud services and handle different components of a transaction. different cloud services will process customer orders, billing, payment, inventory, and shipping. you need to recommend a solution to enable the cloud services to asynchronously communicate transaction information by using xml messages. what should you include in the recommendation?
great questions
its realy good
oracle 1z0-1059-22 dumps
please share me the pdf..
q50: which two functions can be used by an end user when pivoting an interactive report? the correct answer is a, c because we do not have rank in the function pivoting you can check in the apex app
best to practice
so far it is good
please provide me the dump
i failed the cisa exam today. but i have found all the questions that were on the exam to be on this site.